Gateway Resources
Internet Archive
https://archive.org/
Khan Academy
https://www.khanacademy.org
Khan Academy (YouTube)
https://www.youtube.com/user/khanacademy/videos?app=desktop
Library of Congress Digital Collections
https://www.loc.gov/collections
MERLOT
California State University System
https://www.merlot.org/merlot/index.htm
OER Commons
ISKME
https://www.oercommons.org
Open Culture
Open Culture, LLC
http://www.openculture.com/freemoviesonline
OV: The Open Video Project
Interaction Design Laboratory at the School of Information and Library Science, University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
https://open-video.org
TED Talks
TED Conferences, LLC
https://www.ted.com/talks/
YouTube
https://www.youtube.com/
Subject-Specific Resources
HUMANITIES
Alvin Ailey Dance Theater
Alvin Ailey Dance Foundation, Inc
http: www.alvinailey.org
Britannica: Literature
https://www.britannica.com/videos/Literature
The British Museum (Google Arts & Culture)
https://artsandculture.google.com/partner/the-british-museum
Discovering Literature
British Library
https://www.bl.uk/discovering-literature
Google Arts & Culture
https://artsandculture.google.com/
HistoryView VR
https://historyview.org
Innovative Language Learning (YouTube)
https://www.youtube.com/user/innovativelanguage
J. Paul Getty Museum
https://artsandculture.google.com/partner/the-j-paul-getty-museum
Jacob’s Pillow Dance Interactive
Jacob’s Pillow Dance Festival, Inc.
https://danceinteractive.jacobspillow.org
Lincoln Center AT HOME
Lincoln Center for the Performing Arts
http://lincolncenter.org/lincoln-center-at-home
Louvre Online Tours
https://www.louvre.fr/en/visites-en-ligne#tabs
Lumière
Berkeley Language Center
https://lumiere.berkeley.edu/
MASP—Museu de Arte de São Paulo Assis Chateaubriand (Google Arts and Culture)
https://artsandculture.google.com/partner/masp?hl=en
Moving Image Archive
Internet Archive
https://archive.org/details/movies
The National Gallery (London)
https://www.nationalgallery.org.uk/visiting/virtual-tours
Open Heritage (Google Arts & Culture)
https://artsandculture.google.com/project/openheritage
PBS Learning Media (YouTube)
YouTube Inc.
https://www.youtube.com/user/pbslearningmedia
Philosophy Tube
https://www.youtube.com/user/thephilosophytube
Philosophy TV
http://www.philostv.com/
The Review of Religions (YouTube)
https://www.youtube.com/c/TheReviewofReligions/videos
Rijks Museum (Google Arts and Culture)
https://artsandculture.google.com/partner/rijksmuseum
TED Talks: Philosophy
https://www.ted.com/topics/philosophy
Vatican Museums
http://www.museivaticani.va/content/museivaticani/en/collezioni/musei/tour-virtuali-elenco.html
The Video Cellar Collection
Internet Archive
https://archive.org/details/TheVideoCellarCollection
Wi-Phi
https://wi-phi.com
YouTube Music
https://music.youtube.com/
SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY
AMS Resources & Updates Related to COVID-19
American Mathematical Society
http://www.ams.org/home/covid-19
Apollo in Real Time
NASA
https://apolloinrealtime.org
Khan Academy: Math
https://www.khanacademy.org/math
Macaulay Library
The Cornell Lab of Ornithology
https://www.macaulaylibrary.org
National Geographic
National Geographic Partners, LLC
https://www.nationalgeographic.com
National Science Digital Library
https://nsdl.oercommons.org
The Natural History Museum, London (Google Arts & Culture)
https://artsandculture.google.com/partner/natural-history-museum
NOVA: Body and Brain
WGBH Educational Foundation
https://www.pbs.org/wgbh/nova/topic/body/
Smithsonian Museum of Natural History
https://naturalhistory2.si.edu/vt3/NMNH/
TED Talks: Science
https://www.ted.com/talks?topics%5B%5D=Science&sort=newest
SOCIAL & BEHAVIORAL SCIENCES
Annenberg Learner
Annenberg Foundation
https://www.learner.org
The Archaeology Channel
Archaeological Legacy Institute, Non-Profit
https://www.archaeologychannel.org
Best Business Lectures (YouTube)
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PL-rRptl6U8YFUrcA41B_NW2njJoh8LVUl
Burke Museum (YouTube)
University of Washington, College of Arts & Sciences
https://www.youtube.com/user/burkemuseum
Business and Economy (PBS Frontline)
WGBH Educational Foundation
https://www.pbs.org/wgbh/frontline/topic/business-and-economy/
CrashCourse (YouTube)
https://www.youtube.com/user/crashcourse/about
Discovering Psychology: Updated Edition (Annenberg Learner)
Annenberg Foundation
https://www.learner.org/series/discovering-psychology/
Education Week/Video
Editorial Projects in Education
https://video.edweek.org
History Channel (YouTube)
A&E Television Networks, LLC
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC9MAhZQQd9egwWCxrwSIsJQ
Khan Academy Economics & Finance (YouTube)
https://www.youtube.com/user/khanacademy/playlists?view=50&sort=dd&shelf_id=11
Penn Museum (YouTube)
https://www.youtube.com/user/pennmuseum
The Sociological Cinema
https://www.thesociologicalcinema.com
TeacherTube
https://www.teachertube.com
Teaching & Learning Exploratory
The Regents of the University of Michigan
https://tle.soe.umich.edu
TED Talks: Best Business Videos (YouTube)
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLkJ1DTzH7eWdQpl5EapGat2zN2E7bfxlA
TED Talks: History
https://www.ted.com/talks?page=3&sort=newest&topics%5B%5D=history
TedEd: Literature
https://ed.ted.com/lessons?category=literature
Video Interviews with Top Young Adult Authors
WETA Washington, D.C.
http://www.adlit.org/articles/authors
Videos of the Month Archive (YouTube)
Kathy Schrock
https://www.youtube.com/playlist?list=PLaczy7xtYh2KT2r_txJroAbYEnIz10ydA
Vlogbrothers (YouTube)
https://www.youtube.com/user/vlogbrothers